Sale!

د.إ18,000.00 د.إ17,000.00

Wooden pergola with Red Meranti Wood in Dubai
Ccdecor manufacture and Supply wooden pergola as per your Living standards
Dimensions wooden Pergola.
L- 5000mm x W- 4000mm x H-2800mm
Manufactured in Red Meranti Wood – Origin Malaysia
* wooden square columns size : 150x150x2800mm Height.
* wooden beam: 150 x 40 mm.
* Wooden rafters : 120 x 40mm. (Gap 300-350mm)
* Wooden rafters Top layer 40 x 40 mm. (Gap 100mm)
* Pergola Columns installation on metal boxes with anchor bolts on a concrete foundation.
* Finish: Exterior grade & wood shield protection lacquer
(UV Protected)

Description

Wooden Pergola Made with Meranti Wood Dubai

CCDECOR manufacture and supply wooden pergola all over the UAE.

Dimensions wooden Pergola.
L- 5000mm x W- 4000mm x H-2800mm

Manufactured in Red Meranti Wood – Origin Malaysia

Red Meranti Solid Wood Specification:-

*Common Name(s): Red Meranti.
*Country of Origin: Malaysia.
*Scientific Name: Shorea spp.
*Distribution: Southeast Asia
*Tree Size: 65-130 ft (20-40 m) tall, 3-6 ft (1-2 m) trunk diameter
*Average Dried Weight: 42 lbs/ft3 (675 kg/m3)
*Specific Gravity (Basic, 12% MC): .55, .68
*Janka Hardness: 800 lbf (3,570 N)
*Modulus of Rupture: 12,710 lbf/in2 (87.7 MPa)
*Elastic Modulus: 1,743,000 lbf/in2 (12.02 GPa)
*Crushing Strength: 7,070 lbf/in2 (48.8 MPa)
*Shrinkage: Radial: 3.9%, Tangential: 7.8%, Volumetric: 12.5%, T/R Ratio: 2.0

 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wooden Pergola Made with Meranti Wood Dubai”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *